skip to Main Content

Club Tournaments

TOURNAMENT NAMEDATERULES
Heineken Slam22nd January 2022Download Rules Sheet
The National11/12th March 2022Download Rules Sheet
Marlin Slam9th April 2022Download Rules Sheet
Trevally Slam7th May 2022Download Rules Sheet
SE Monsoon Sailfish11th June 2022Download Rules Sheet
Yellowfin Tuna Cup24th September 2022Download Rules Sheet
La Digue28/29th October 2022Download Rules Sheet
Kid's "Junior" Tournament19th November 2022
Download Rules Sheet
Big Game Classic3rd December 2022
Download Rules Sheet

Team League Table

  HEINEKEN FUN FISH SLAMNATIONAL TOURNAMENTMARLIN SLAMTREVALLY SLAM SOUTH EAST MONSOON SAILFISH TOURNAMENTYELLOWFIN TUNA CUP LA DIGUE
TOURNAMENT
MCA-BIG GAME CLASSIC 
CURRENTTEAM LEAGUERANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSTOTAL POINTS
1SOOLYMAN11001
100275275
2TSUNAMI2752751100250
3PKF350635350
350185
4PAOLA540350445445180
5RASTA SHARK540275115
6SEXSEA1100
100
7RENZO BOYS44544590
8ISLAND CASTAWAYS63535
9SEYSCAPES73030
10HEINEKEN0

Skippers League Table

  HEINEKEN FUN FISH SLAMNATIONAL TOURNAMENTMARLIN SLAMTREVALLY SLAM SOUTH EAST MONSOON SAILFISH TOURNAMENTYELLOWFIN TUNA CUP LA DIGUE
TOURNAMENT
MCA-BIG GAME CLASSIC 
CURRENTSKIPPERS LEAGUERANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSTOTAL POINTS
1FRANCIS MARIE11002751100275
2BRUCE HORNER275350275200
3CHARLES MARZOCCHI445350445350190
4DARRYN DU PLESSIS1100275175
5TARAK PATEL1100100
6YORK HAFFNER35044595
7SHANTI DHANJEE54040
8EDWIN ADRIENNE63535
9ARTHUR FOURCROY0

The International Game Fish Association

Seychelles Sports Fishing Club (SSFC) was formed to promote sports fishing in Seychelles. SSFC is a registered IGFA Fishing Club and has introduced the first IGFA Weigh Station in Seychelles.

Club Records

Click here to download our Club Record