skip to Main Content

Club Tournaments

TOURNAMENT NAMEDATERULES
Heineken Slam22nd January 2022Download Rules Sheet
The National11/12th March 2022Download Rules Sheet
Marlin Slam9th April 2022Download Rules Sheet
Trevally Slam7th May 2022Download Rules Sheet
SE Monsoon Sailfish11th June 2022Download Rules Sheet
Yellowfin Tuna Cup24th September 2022Download Rules Sheet
La Digue28/29th October 2022Download Rules Sheet
Kid's "Junior" Tournament19th November 2022
Download Rules Sheet
Big Game Classic3rd December 2022
Download Rules Sheet

Team League Table

  HEINEKEN FUN FISH SLAMNATIONAL TOURNAMENTMARLIN SLAMTREVALLY SLAM SOUTH EAST MONSOON SAILFISH TOURNAMENTYELLOWFIN TUNA CUP LA DIGUE
TOURNAMENT
MCA-BIG GAME CLASSIC 
CURRENTTEAM LEAGUERANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSTOTAL POINTS
1SOOLYMAN11001
10027511005401100515
2TSUNAMI2752751100445275275445
3PAOLA5403504454453501100350380
4PKF350635350
350185
5RENZO BOYS445445540130
8HEINEKEN275350125
6RASTA SHARK540275115
7SEXSEA1100
100
9ISLAND CASTAWAYS63544580
10SEYSCAPES73030

Skippers League Table

  HEINEKEN FUN FISH SLAMNATIONAL TOURNAMENTMARLIN SLAMTREVALLY SLAM SOUTH EAST MONSOON SAILFISH TOURNAMENTYELLOWFIN TUNA CUP LA DIGUE
TOURNAMENT
MCA-BIG GAME CLASSIC 
CURRENTSKIPPERS LEAGUERANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSRANKINGPOINTSTOTAL POINTS
1FRANCIS MARIE11002751100445275275470
2DARRYN DU PLESSIS110027511004451100420
3CHARLES MARZOCCHI4453504453503501100350390
4BRUCE HORNER275350275200
5YORK HAFFNER350445540135
7ARTHUR FOURCROY275350125


6TARAK PATEL1100100
8SHANTI DHANJEE54040
9EDWIN ADRIENNE63535

The International Game Fish Association

Seychelles Sports Fishing Club (SSFC) was formed to promote sports fishing in Seychelles. SSFC is a registered IGFA Fishing Club and has introduced the first IGFA Weigh Station in Seychelles.

Club Records

Click here to download our Club Record